5225-5229 Office Park Blvd - Office CONDO FOR SALE

Bradenton, FL 34203
$429,000 USD
941-539-0720
5225-5229 Office Park Blvd, Bradenton, FL for Sale
$429,000 USD
Office CONDO - FOR SALE
1/8
null | Request Cap Rate

Jul '26

5225-5229 Office Park Blvd
Bradenton, FL 34203

HIGHLIGHTS

  • End-unit office condo with four private offices, conference room, and break room.
  • Flexible open workspace with abundant natural light throughout.
  • Convenient access to SR 70, US 301, and I-75 for regional connectivity.
  • Located near Lakewood Ranch and Lockwood Ridge, central to Manatee and Sarasota counties.
  • Quarterly condo fees of $2,051; zoning designated as PD-O.

OVERVIEW

This office condominium in Peridia Office Park offers a functional and efficient layout designed for professional users. The 1,560 SF end unit features four private offices, a conference room, a break room, and an open work area, providing flexibility for a variety of business needs. Large windows allow for abundant natural light, creating a bright and productive work environment. Located near Lakewood Ranch, the property offers convenient access to major thoroughfares including SR 70, US 301, and I-75, ensuring connectivity to both Manatee and Sarasota counties. The site is well-positioned for businesses seeking a central location within a growing commercial corridor. Current tenancy is in place through June 30, 2026, with interest in renewal, offering potential income stability for investors.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$429,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$275 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,200 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2005

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.5 AC

LAND SF

21,780 SF

ZONING

PD-O

APN/PARCEL ID

16979-2015-9

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Melissa HarrisIan Black Real EstateMore Info
941-539-0720

Melissa HarrisIan Black Real EstateMore Info
941-539-0720