5208 Carolina Beach Rd - Flex FOR SALE

Wilmington, NC 28412- Silver Lake
$523,885 USD
910-274-5559
5208 Carolina Beach Rd, Wilmington, NC for Sale
$523,885 USD
Flex - FOR SALE
1/20
null | 7% Cap Rate

5208 Carolina Beach Rd
Wilmington, NC 28412
Silver Lake

OVERVIEW

Unit 101 is 1528 sq ft. This suite used to be a gym and is now an after school child care. The unit has HVAC, 2 showers, 1 sauna, flex space in the back with a garage door and a walk in door in rear, storefront doors in the front. Currently leased, but for lease or sale.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$523,885 USD

PRICE/SF

$343 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7%

PROPERTY NAME

Suite 101

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Loft/Creative Space, Medical, Office/Residential

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2020

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.82

LAND SF

79,279

ZONING

B-2

APN/PARCEL ID

R07600-006-176-000,R07600-006-176-002,R07600-006-176-006,R07600-006-176-007,R07600-006-176-008

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lee SweeleyStokley Centre Development CorpMore Info
910-274-5559

Lee SweeleyStokley Centre Development CorpMore Info
910-274-5559