520 Lansing St - Auto Repair FOR SALE

Charlotte, MI 48813
$1,379,000 USD
248-505-4400
520 Lansing St, Charlotte, MI for Sale
$1,379,000 USD
Auto Repair - FOR SALE
1/2
null | Request Cap Rate

520 Lansing St
Charlotte, MI 48813

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in an Opportunity Zone; eligible for state redevelopment incentives.
  • Positioned for automotive and diverse commercial applications with excess land for future development.
  • Surrounded by both national and local retailers along Lansing Street.

OVERVIEW

This offering includes a 5,000 square foot commercial building situated on a generous 13-acre parcel in Charlotte, Michigan. The site is located within an Opportunity Zone and qualifies for MSHDA-related incentives, providing advantageous conditions for future investors, developers, and owner-users. Its expansive acreage supports multiple commercial uses such as vehicle sales, service and maintenance, and towing operations. The property’s excess land creates flexible development potential, making it suitable for mixed-use or other redevelopment opportunities. Located along the Lansing Street corridor, this location benefits from robust visibility and strong presence among national and local retailers. Its placement near I-69 ensures seamless regional connectivity.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,379,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$276 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1999

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

24

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

13 AC

LAND SF

566,280 SF

ZONING

B-3

APN/PARCEL ID

200-007-400-122-03

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Marvin PetrousSignature AssociatesMore Info
248-505-4400

Marvin PetrousSignature AssociatesMore Info
248-505-4400