647-505-5591
5171 Yonge St, Toronto, ON for Rent

$90.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/9
1,200 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime frontage on busy Yonge Street
  • Excellent street presence and signage exposure
  • Steps to TTC subway, shopping, offices, and residential towers

OVERVIEW

Prime Retail Space at Yonge & North York Centre For Lease! Rare opportunity to lease a prime main-floor restaurant space in the heart of North York - Yonge & North York Center! — one of Toronto’s busiest and most prestigious commercial destinations. This highly visible location offers exceptional pedestrian and vehicular exposure, surrounded by dense residential condos, major office towers, retail destinations, and established businesses. Direct TTC subway access and proximity to Highway 401 provide unmatched convenience and accessibility for customers. Why This Location Stands Out - Prime frontage on busy Yonge Street - Excellent street presence and signage exposure - Located in Toronto’s largest employment hub outside downtown - Steps to TTC subway, shopping, offices, and residential towers - Minutes to Highway 401 for convenient city-wide access - Strong daytime, evening, and late night customer base Property Features - Approx. 1,200 SF – Functional and efficient layout - Main floor retail restaurant space - Includes 2 dedicated parking spots - Ample public parking available at rear, side lots, and street parking - Excellent accessibility and customer convenience Lease Details ?? 5171 Yonge St – Main Floor, Toronto ?? Size: 1,200 SF ?? Net Rent: $9,000/month ?? TMI: $3,800/month (TMI Includes approximately $400/month water usage) An exceptional opportunity in one of North York’s most dynamic commercial locations. (Please call listing agents Anzi or Ann for any questions or to arrange a showing. Please do not contact tenants directly. ) Thank you for your interest. We look forward to speaking with you soon.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,000 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$7.50 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$90.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

5-15 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,486 SF

YEAR BUILT

1950

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06567 AC

LAND SF

2,860.716 SF

ZONING

CR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Anzi Xu (Hui)Century 21 Heritage Group Ltd.More Info
647-505-5591

Anzi Xu (Hui)Century 21 Heritage Group Ltd.More Info
647-505-5591