5155 Ridge rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Wichita, KS 67205- Northwest Wichita252,212 SF
$400,000 USD
316-262-2442
5155 Ridge rd, Wichita, KS for Sale
$400,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
252,212 SF

5155 Ridge rd
Wichita, KS 67205
Northwest Wichita

OVERVIEW

• Located on north Ridge Rd. • Manufactured building on site, built in 1985 • 1875 SF shop with lift included • Utilities to site - Well water • Restaurants nearby: Culvers, Deanos, Teriyaki Madness, Tropical Smoothie, Jimmy’s Egg, and more! • Medical, Dental, and Executive offices located at 37th and Ridge • Great access to 96 Hwy

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$400,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$69,085/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.79 AC

LAND SF

252,212 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

085-21-0-14-00-001.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Andrea RayLandmark Commercial Real EstateMore Info
316-262-2442

Andrea RayLandmark Commercial Real EstateMore Info
316-262-2442