608-498-1323
515 Main St, La Crosse, WI for Rent

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/10
1,007 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

515 Main St
La Crosse, WI 54601
Downtown La Crosse

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Main St downtown La Crosse with window frontage!

OVERVIEW

Prime downtown La Crosse commercial lease opportunity at 515 Main St. Approx. 1,007 sq ft space offers strong visibility and steady foot traffic. Ideal for retail or boutique use with flexible layout and storefront presence. NNN lease at $15.50 per sq ft ($1,300/month) plus CAM $208/month, total rent $1,508/month. Current tenant in place through May 2026. Agent Owned

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,007 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,301 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.29 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,007 SF

YEAR BUILT

1900

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Spenser NickelattiSpenser Nickelatti eXp RealtyMore Info
608-498-1323

Spenser NickelattiSpenser Nickelatti eXp RealtyMore Info
608-498-1323