508 Travis Ave - Retail FOR SALE

Saluda, SC 29138
$365,000 USD
803-532-3866
508 Travis Ave, Saluda, SC for Sale
$365,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/19
null | Request Cap Rate

508 Travis Ave
Saluda, SC 29138

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Traffic
  • 5 Bays
  • Ready-To-Go automotive business with major equipment conveying

OVERVIEW

Turnkey opportunity! Built in 2007, this fully equipped 5-bay auto repair shop is ready for immediate operation. Offering approximately 3,000 sq ft, the building includes a front reception & rear office with 5 service bays, with major equipment conveying; including three 10,000 lb post lifts, a 16,000 lb 4-post lift with alignment rack, and a Hunter tire machine. All equipment is approximately 2 years old & has been well maintained. The property provides ample parking & space for vehicle storage. The newer construction offers added peace of mind with more modern systems and a functional layout designed for efficiency. Property is serviced by city water & sewer, and features two mini-split HVAC units in the front and rear office areas for added comfort. The building also includes one full bathroom with shower and an additional half bath in the shop area. Perfect for an owner operator or investor. This property allows you to step into a ready-to-go automotive business without the high startup costs and begin generating income right away. Opportunities like this are hard to find, don't miss your chance to own a fully operational auto shop in Saluda!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$365,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$122 USD /SF

PROPERTY NAME

508 Travis Ave, Saluda SC

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2007

APN/PARCEL ID

079-22-06-005

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Stephanie MaroneyShealy RealtyMore Info
803-532-3866

Stephanie MaroneyShealy RealtyMore Info
803-532-3866