505 S Main St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Santa Ana, CA 92701- Eastside39,313 SF
$4,500,000 USD
949-929-5901
505 S Main St, Santa Ana, CA for Sale
$4,500,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/38
39,313 SF

505 S Main St
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Eastside

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Hard Corner Visibility - ±0.90-acre lot with frontage on three streets, including a signalized intersection along S Main St
  • Large Commercial Footprint - ±18,650 SF building (plus mezzanine space) with 44 onsite parking spaces
  • Zoning Versatility - (UN-20) General Plan zoning allows for commercial, retail, office, and mixed-use residential up to 20 units/acre with a 1.0 FAR
  • SBA Financing Potential - May qualify for SBA loan programs
  • Development Flexibility - Strong candidate for adaptive reuse, retail repositioning, owner-user occupancy, or residential infill redevelopment

OVERVIEW

The Parham Group at Marcus & Millichap is please to present 505 S Main St, Santa Ana, a rare opportunity to acquire a high-exposure commercial property located on a prominent hard corner in heart of Santa Ana. The ±18,650 SF building sits on a ±0.90-acre parcel with frontage on three streets, including S Main St, which sees 28,000+ vehicles per day. With 44 on-site parking spaces, this property supports a range of active commercial uses and is also well-positioned for future mixed-use redevelopment. Zoned UN-20 under Santa Ana’s General Plan, the site allows for up to 20 dwelling units per acre and a 1.0 FAR, making it a candidate for live/work, retail repositioning, or commercial residential hybrid development. Its corner location, access, and visibility lend themselves to a wide range of user or investor strategies. Additionally, the existing improvements may qualify for SBA financing, making it attractive to owner-users looking to occupy part or all of the building.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$4,985,884/AC

PRICE/SF

$114 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.9 AC

LAND SF

39,315 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

UN-20

APN/PARCEL ID

404-044-01

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Parham KhoshbakhtianMarcus & MillichapMore Info
949-929-5901

Parham KhoshbakhtianMarcus & MillichapMore Info
949-929-5901