505 Anglers Dr - Medical FOR SALE

Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
$1,625,000 USD
310-344-5458
505 Anglers Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO for Sale
$1,625,000 USD
Medical - FOR SALE
1/28
null | Request Cap Rate

505 Anglers Dr
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime medical/professional office space available for sale in the highly sought-after Fish Creek Professional Office Buildings
  • This ground-floor suite offers approximately 2,125 sq ft of functional and flexible space with both front and rear entrances.
  • Private bathroom, kitchen, storage!

OVERVIEW

Prime medical/professional office space available for sale in the highly sought-after Fish Creek Professional Office Buildings. Positioned along peaceful Fish Creek and just steps from Central Park Plaza and Sundance Plaza, this location offers one of Steamboat’s most convenient and serene office environments with easy access, excellent parking, and nearby amenities. This ground-floor suite offers approximately 2,125 sq ft of functional and flexible space with both front and rear entrances. The versatile layout features a reception and waiting area, multiple private rooms suitable for treatment or offices, dedicated work areas, two restrooms, storage, and support spaces. Formerly used as a medical suite, it also includes specialized rooms such as an X-ray area but can easily adapt to a wide range of professional or wellness uses. Floorplans are available upon request. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash, recycling, snow removal, and exterior and common-area maintenance. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-configured office suite in a quiet creekside setting with excellent visibility and accessibility. Also available for lease.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,625,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$765 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2001

APN/PARCEL ID

R8166423

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chris SiasThe Agency Steamboat SpringsMore Info
310-344-5458

Chris SiasThe Agency Steamboat SpringsMore Info
310-344-5458