503 S Bedford St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Georgetown, DE 19947 630,313 SF
$1,490,000 USD
302-423-3400
503 S Bedford St, Georgetown, DE for Sale
$1,490,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
630,313 SF

503 S Bedford St
Georgetown, DE 19947

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 14.47 acres For Sale
  • Water & Sewer to the Site
  • Zoned UR-1, Urban Residential under Town of Georgetown jurisdiction
  • Located at the new traffic circle on S. Bedford St, which sees over 4,900+/- VPD and only a half mile from Rte 113, with over 32,000+/- VPD

OVERVIEW

14.47 acres For Sale Water & Sewer to the Site Zoned UR1, Urban Residential under Town of Georgetown jurisdiction Located at the new traffic circle on S. Bedford St, which sees over 4,900+/- VPD and only a half mile from Rte 113, with over 32,000+/- VPD

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,490,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$102,972/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

14.47 AC

LAND SF

630,313 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Streets

ZONING

UR1

APN/PARCEL ID

135-20.00-37.00,135-20.00-39.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Charles RodriguezR & R Commercial RealtyMore Info
302-423-3400

Charles RodriguezR & R Commercial RealtyMore Info
302-423-3400