210-837-8036
502 S Allen Genoa Rd, South Houston, TX for Rent

$22.51 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/9
1,066 SF | 1 Space

502 S Allen Genoa Rd
South Houston, TX 77587

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High-exposure Allen Genoa Road location.

OVERVIEW

Versatile retail/service space available for lease at 502 S. Allen Genoa Rd in South Houston. The property was formerly occupied by a multi-service retail user, making it well-suited for a wide range of neighborhood-serving businesses. The layout supports multiple business models including retail, personal services, office-style operations, or specialty concepts. Its visibility along Allen Genoa Road and proximity to surrounding residential neighborhoods provide strong potential for daily traffic and repeat clientele. This space is ideal for an operator seeking flexibility, affordability, and a proven retail corridor in South Houston.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,066 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.88 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.51 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,400 SF

YEAR BUILT

2014

PARKING SPACES

42

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.5 AC

LAND SF

21,780 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Victoria AguirreBlue Sky CommercialMore Info
210-837-8036

Victoria AguirreBlue Sky CommercialMore Info
210-837-8036