5011 E. Tropical - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

North Las Vegas, NV 89081 64,904 SF
$700,000 USD
702-376-8500
5011 E. Tropical, North Las Vegas, NV for Sale
$700,000 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
64,904 SF

5011 E. Tropical
North Las Vegas, NV 89081

HIGHLIGHTS

  • BILLBOARD LEASE / INCOME INCLUDED - ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors

OVERVIEW

5011 E. Tropical Parkway is a ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors looking to build a single tenant warehouse or storage yard on hard-to-find, heavy industrial (M-2) land. Billboard income an added plus. Also available for lease.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$469,799/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

±1.49 ac. - Industrial Land @ I-15 & Tropical

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Industrial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial

LAND ACRES

1.49 AC

LAND SF

64,904 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

M2

APN/PARCEL ID

123-29-601-024

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chris Lexis, SIORAvison YoungMore Info
702-376-8500

Chris Lexis, SIORAvison YoungMore Info
702-376-8500