501 W Franklin St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Ocoee, FL 34761- West Orlando251,119 SF
$2,950,000 USD
828-360-1000
501 W Franklin St, Ocoee, FL for Sale
$2,950,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/13
251,119 SF

501 W Franklin St
Ocoee, FL 34761
West Orlando

HIGHLIGHTS

  • SUPER PRIME LOCATION – Major Signage Potential - Entrances and Water Main Installed 2025 at over $500K cost included.
  • WILL SUBDIVIDE - Entire Parcel - 5.76 Acres - $2.95mm.

OVERVIEW

WILL SUBDIVIDE - New entrances and watermain completed 2025 at over $500K cost included in the sales price. Hotel, Restaurant, Retail, Office, Prime Location - Full frontage on 429 Expressway and SR 438 (W Franklin St). Great location minutes from downtown Winter Garden. 429 Expressway signage frontage. New Property Entrances - Major property roadway frontage. Improvements underway. New entrances are installed into the property from SR 438. Utilities - New 12’’ Water Main installed onto the property. Sewer, electric, and fiber-optic available and adjacent to the property.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,950,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$511,717/AC

PRICE/SF

$12 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Bank, Health Care, Hotel, Medical, Neighborhood Center, Office Park, Restaurant, Retail Warehouse, Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Storefront Retail/Residential, Strip Center, Supermarket

LAND ACRES

5.76 AC

LAND SF

251,119 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

18-2228-0000-00-025

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nicole KnowlesFranklin Management LLCMore Info
828-360-1000

Nicole KnowlesFranklin Management LLCMore Info
828-360-1000