843-295-9299
5 Promenade St, Bluffton, SC for Rent

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/5
653 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

5 Promenade St
Bluffton, SC 29910

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High visibility location and high foot traffic
  • Center of Bluffton surrounded by retail boutiques and restaurants
  • Vibrant year round events

OVERVIEW

Elevate your business presence in the heart of Downtown Bluffton at the highly coveted Promenade. This stunning, updated commercial condo delivers exceptional visibility, strong daily foot traffic, and unmatched exposure to both locals and the steady flow of Lowcountry visitors. Surrounded by Bluffton’s most popular boutiques, art galleries, award-winning restaurants, and vibrant year-round events, this premier location places your business at the center of one of the area’s most energetic and desirable commercial districts. The prominent property positioning offers maximum storefront exposure and creates the perfect setting for an ince cream shop, retail, office, gallery, wellness, or specialty concepts seeking a polished and professional downtown presence. With Bluffton continuing to experience explosive growth, a Promenade address remains the premier location for commercial success in the Lowcountry. Rarely do opportunities become available in this high-demand destination. This lease is offered as a NNN lease. Estimated CAM, taxes, and insurance expenses are approximately $1,261 per month and are in addition to the base rental rate.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

653 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,286 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 16, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront Retail/Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

653 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

Brian TierneyForeShore, LLCMore Info
843-295-9299

Brian TierneyForeShore, LLCMore Info
843-295-9299