5-1 Old Stagecoach Rd/275-2 Boston Post Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Old Lyme, CT 06371 5,893,668 SF
$2,300,000 USD
203-245-0380
5-1 Old Stagecoach Rd/275-2 Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme, CT for Sale
$2,300,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/13
5,893,668 SF

5-1 Old Stagecoach Rd/275-2 Boston Post Rd
Old Lyme, CT 06371

OVERVIEW

Ridgeview Estates presents a rare opportunity to control 135.30 +/- contiguous acres in one of Connecticut's most desirable shoreline communities. With flexible zoning, multiple access points, engineering surveys and Topol maps, and diversified development potential, the property offers a scalable residential platform suited to regional builders and long-term investors. The multi-phase aspect and diversification in product allow for market evaluation and ability to pivot. In markets where land supply is constrained, scale and optionality drive value. Ridgeview Estates delivers both.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,300,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$16,999/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.39 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

5-1 Old Stage Coach/275-2 Boston Post Rd.

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

-

LAND ACRES

135.3 AC

LAND SF

5,893,668 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

RU-8

APN/PARCEL ID

OLYM-000030-000000-000037,OLYM-000035-000000-000022

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Heather ClintonBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices New EnglandMore Info
203-245-0380

203-245-0380