609-298-9888
489 Ward Ave, Chesterfield, NJ for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/1
1,300 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

489 Ward Ave
Chesterfield, NJ 08515

OVERVIEW

Versatile commercial lease space offering 1300+/- square feet currently configured as a dance studio featuring a welcoming waiting/reception area, two open studio areas and private office. Ideal for dance, fitness, yoga, martial arts, or other professional uses. Functional layout with great flexibility for a variety of business opportunities.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,167 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,988 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

PARKING SPACES

8

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.73127 AC

LAND SF

31,853.947 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James TraynhamSmires & Associates Real EstateMore Info
609-298-9888

James TraynhamSmires & Associates Real EstateMore Info
609-298-9888