4798 S Hwy 89-91 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Wellsville, UT 84339 820,670 SF
$2,290,000 USD
801-690-5821
4798 S Hwy 89-91, Wellsville, UT for Sale
$2,290,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
820,670 SF

4798 S Hwy 89-91
Wellsville, UT 84339

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Approved Site Plan: Designed for a dynamic mix of townhomes, apartments, and commercial spaces including retail and office buildings.
  • Expansive 18.84 acre site ready for development.
  • Vibrant location in the heart of Wellsville.

OVERVIEW

Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Wellsville City. The property includes approximately 18.84 acres located at the intersection of Main Street (SR-101) and US Highway 89/91. A concept site plan and mixed-use zoning framework were previously approved by the Wellsville City Council. The owner is currently working with Wellsville City and UDOT to modify the configuration to accommodate highway access and intersection requirements. This process includes finalizing the internal road alignment, and Main Street improvements, along with subdivision of the property. The proposed subdivision will create three lots: • Residential Lot 1 – 4.77 acres • Residential Lot 2 – 4.76 acres • Commercial Lot – 7.8 acres The two residential lots (9.53 acres combined) are currently planned to accommodate approximately 104 three-story townhomes. The commercial lot is planned for a mixed-use development including approximately 32 residential units and multiple commercial/retail pads based on the concept plan. Updated subdivision and roadway plans are currently being submitted to and reviewed by Wellsville City and UDOT for approval. Listing Price Includes: The offering is for the planned residential portion of the development (9.53 acres total). Excluded From Sale: The 7.8-acre commercial parcel is excluded from the listing price and is not part of this offering. This is a rare opportunity to acquire entitled residential development land within a larger master-planned mixed-use project, positioned along a major transportation corridor with strong regional growth potential.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,290,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$121,550/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Mixed Use, Apartment Units, Neighborhood Center, Single Family Development, Storefront Retail/Office

LAND ACRES

18.84 AC

LAND SF

820,670 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Specific, Small Projects

APN/PARCEL ID

11-087-0008,11-087-0011,11-089-0009

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James BarnardRealtyPath ProMore Info
801-690-5821

James BarnardRealtyPath ProMore Info
801-690-5821