813-833-9993
4707 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/15
1,560 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

4707 W Gandy Blvd
Tampa, FL 33611
Bayside West

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Brokers Welcome!
  • Location, Versatility, High Traffic Count in South Tampa
  • Busy Two Story Office & Retail Commercial Center
  • Gandy Bridge, Crosstown Expwy, Dale Mabry Hwy, Westshore Blvd, MacDill AFB, Tampa Airport Nearby
  • New Residential Rooftops on Westshore Blvd Coming Soon

OVERVIEW

Brokers welcome! Location, versatility, and high traffic count are significant for this two-story Gandy Boulevard South Tampa office and retail center. Business owners enjoy high visibility and customers enjoy easy access to our location via the Gandy Bridge crossing into St. Petersburg, the Crosstown Expressway, West Shore Boulevard, Dale Mabry Highway, and MacDill AFB. Coming available July 1 will be the second floor corner double suite. Suite 8/9, 1,560 SF MOL, provides a private reception area with lots of natural light, four private offices, versatile open floor, kitchen, restroom, and storage in a newly painted suite with new vinyl floors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,560 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,860 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront Retail/Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

PARKING SPACES

54

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.62 AC

LAND SF

27,007.2 SF

ZONING

C-2, Tampa

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John GarciaRussell Property Management GroupMore Info
813-833-9993

John GarciaRussell Property Management GroupMore Info
813-833-9993