717-394-9500
47 S Queen St, Lancaster, PA for Rent

$23.27 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/7
1,320 SF | 1 Space

NEW

47 S Queen St
Lancaster, PA 17603
Downtown Lancaster

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime location just north of Lancaster Square along the Queen Street retail corridor
  • Strong pedestrian traffic within a vibrant, walkable downtown market
  • Surrounded by complementary retail and destination entertainment uses
  • Recently renovated building (2024) with updated systems
  • Landlord open to assisting with tenant build-out financing
  • On-street parking available in dense urban setting

OVERVIEW

Unique retail leasing opportunity located just north of Lancaster’s central square along the highly trafficked Queen Street corridor. The property features a well-positioned storefront within a vibrant, walkable retail block surrounded by complementary businesses and destination-oriented uses. Recently renovated, the space offers strong visibility, pedestrian traffic, and accessibility in the heart of Lancaster City. Ideal for retail or specialty use, with ownership specifically seeking a concept that enhances the existing tenant mix and contributes to the area’s growing entertainment and retail appeal.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,320 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,560 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.94 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$23.27 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,320 SF

YEAR BUILT

1870

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.19 AC

LAND SF

8,276.4 SF

ZONING

CB

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John MeederMeedcor RealtyMore Info
717-394-9500

John MeederMeedcor RealtyMore Info
717-394-9500