330-936-0276
4690 Munson St NW, Canton, OH for Rent

$11.45 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/13
877-3,179 SF | 3 Spaces

4690 Munson St NW
Canton, OH 44718
Outer Canton

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient Belden Village location, with easy access to I-77, between Everhard & Dressler in Jackson Township (no personal or corporate income tax)
  • Ground floor units with plenty of parking in professionally managed building.
  • Zoned Jackson Township B3 Commercial Business.
  • All electric building with a new roof 2021, newer asphalt & newer LED lighting in & out.
  • Join existing tenants Erie Insurance and David J. Simmons & Assoc.
  • For sale at $2.5 million or $131.56 per sq.ft. (call broker for income & expenses)

OVERVIEW

Located in Belden Village, Jackson Township - on Munson between Dressler and Everhard. Jackson Township has no personal of corporate income taxes. Professionally managed building.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

877-3,179 SF

# OF SPACES

3

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.95 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.45 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

19,002 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1993

PARKING SPACES

100

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.51 AC

LAND SF

65,775.6 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Spencer HartungPutman Properties, IncMore Info
330-936-0276

Spencer HartungPutman Properties, IncMore Info
330-936-0276