465 Jones Ct - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Erie, CO 80516 138,521 SF
$1,250,000 USD
303-892-0114
465 Jones Ct, Erie, CO for Sale
$1,250,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
138,521 SF

465 Jones Ct
Erie, CO 80516

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3.18 acres of Light Industrial land — for sale or build-to-suit
  • Priced at $1,250,000 for the full site
  • Subdivided into Lot 1 (1.62 AC) and Lot 2 (1.56 AC)
  • Preliminary BTS plan in place — two 16,000 SF industrial buildings
  • Each building features (2) 16'x16' drive-in doors & 18' clear height
  • Utilities in street

OVERVIEW

465 Jones Court presents a compelling opportunity to purchase or develop 3.18 acres of Light Industrial land in Erie, Colorado. The parcel is subdivided into two lots — Lot 1 at 1.62 acres and Lot 2 at 1.56 acres — offering flexibility to purchase the entire site or potentially develop each lot independently. Utilities are available in the street, and a preliminary build-to-suit plan has already been developed, giving prospective buyers and developers a significant head start on the entitlement and design process. The preliminary BTS plan contemplates two 16,000 SF industrial buildings — one per lot — each featuring two 16'x16' drive-in doors, 18' clear height, and dedicated surface parking. Building 1 on Lot 1 includes 16 parking spaces, while Building 2 on Lot 2 includes 18 parking spaces. This configuration is well-suited for warehouse, light manufacturing, R&D, or outside storage users seeking functional, right-sized industrial space in a growing Front Range submarket. The site is priced at $1,250,000 for the full 3.18 acres, representing strong land value in a market where quality industrial sites are increasingly scarce. Erie's Light Industrial zoning supports a broad range of uses, making this an attractive opportunity for owner-users, investors, or developers looking to meet demand in one of Colorado's fastest-growing communities.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,250,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$393,082/AC

PRICE/SF

$9 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Retail, Contractor Storage Yard, Industrial Park, R&D, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

3.18 AC

LAND SF

138,521 SF

Jake CookRingsby RealtyMore Info
303-892-0114

Jake CookRingsby RealtyMore Info
303-892-0114