457 Ellis St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Penticton, BC V2A 4M1 2,997 SF
$657,500 CAD
604-307-9840
457 Ellis St, Penticton, BC for Sale
$657,500 CAD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
2,997 SF

457 Ellis St
Penticton, BC V2A 4M1

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Centrally located in downtown Penticton, one block east of Main Street
  • High-density development site with C-5 zoning and proposed 6.0 FAR (3.5 FAR proposed)
  • Conceptual plans for mixed-use building with eight residential units and ground-floor commercial retail
  • Close proximity to Lake Okanagan Beach, Penticton Lakeside Resort, and cultural and dining destinations
  • Easy access to Penticton Regional Airport and within a 5-hour drive from Vancouver
  • Property to be delivered free and clear of all financial encumbrances

OVERVIEW

To acquire a 2,997.27 square foot high density development site situated on a downtown lot in Penticton, BC.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$657,500 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$9,556,409/AC

PRICE/SF

$219 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.07 AC

LAND SF

2,997 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

C5

APN/PARCEL ID

012-459-755

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gagan SohiMacdonald CommercialMore Info
604-307-9840

Gagan SohiMacdonald CommercialMore Info
604-307-9840