45655 Oasis St - Office FOR SALE

Indio, CA 92201
$550,000 USD
310-740-7283
45655 Oasis St, Indio, CA for Sale
$550,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/10
null | Request Cap Rate

45655 Oasis St
Indio, CA 92201

HIGHLIGHTS

  • dental/medical office | Ideal Owner-User Opportunity
  • ADU: 3-bedroom / 1-bathroom residence on same parcel
  • Eligible for SBA financing with as little as 10% down
  • Adjacent to the newly constructed College of the Desert Indio campus
  • Downtown Indio location, high visibility, walkable neighborhood
  • Part of the Downtown Indio Revitalization Project Area

OVERVIEW

A rare opportunity to acquire a dental office with an additional ADU in the heart of Downtown Indio's revitalization corridor. This ±2,350 SF single-story office building is ideally suited for a medical or dental owner-user looking to own their practice location and build long-term equity. The property also includes a separate three-bedroom, one-bathroom ADU to the rear — providing additional rental income to offset ownership costs. Strategically positioned along Oasis Street, a key north-south connector linking Downtown Indio to Midtown, the Empire Polo Grounds, and the Coachella Valley resort corridor — this property sits within the Downtown Indio Revitalization Project Area and is neighboring the newly constructed College of the Desert Indio campus, benefiting from the surge of activity, foot traffic, and economic growth that the campus brings to the area.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$550,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$234 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1962

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.17 AC

LAND SF

7,405 SF

ZONING

C2, Indio

APN/PARCEL ID

611-193-012

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Elizabeth ClarkKidder MathewsMore Info
310-740-7283

Elizabeth ClarkKidder MathewsMore Info
310-740-7283