757-857-7273
4565 Progress Rd, Norfolk, VA for Rent

$10.50 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/7
10,725 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

4565 Progress Rd
Norfolk, VA 23502

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,725 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,384 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.88 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Light Distribution

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

43,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

12 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

7

PARKING SPACES

153

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.53 AC

LAND SF

197,326.8 SF

ZONING

BC-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Collin ShaferMeekins & AssociatesMore Info
757-857-7273

Collin ShaferMeekins & AssociatesMore Info
757-857-7273