916-996-4809
4544-4552 Auburn Blvd, Sacramento, CA for Rent

$15.12 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
950 SF | 1 Space

4544-4552 Auburn Blvd
Sacramento, CA 95841
North Highlands

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±950 SF retail suite with open floor plan, ensuite restroom, and back storage room
  • Offered at $1.26/SF Modified Gross (approx. $1,200/month + utilities)
  • Immediate access to I-80 and Business 80 via Auburn Blvd on/off ramps (±1 minute)
  • High visibility along Auburn Blvd, a heavily traveled commercial corridor
  • Proximity to American River College and Sacramento County Sheriff’s Office
  • Positioned within an established retail and service corridor serving North Highlands, Foothill Farms, and Citrus Heights

OVERVIEW

Turton CRE is pleased to offer for lease 4548 Auburn Blvd (the “Property”), an approximately ±950 SF retail suite located along Auburn Blvd, just 1 minute from the Auburn Blvd exit and onramp, allowing access to I-80 and Business 80. Offered at $1.26/SF Modified Gross (approx. $1,200/month + utilities), the space includes an ensuite restroom, back storage room, and open retail space, ideal for a small retailer, service business, or boutique office. Well positioned a few blocks from American River College and the Sacramento County Sheriff’s Office, this location benefits from strong vehicular exposure along one of Sacramento’s busiest thoroughfares. Don’t miss the opportunity to lease this versatile Auburn Blvd retail space.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

950 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,197 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.26 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.12 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,102 SF

YEAR BUILT

1975

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.63999 AC

LAND SF

27,878 SF

ZONING

GC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ian FornerTurton Commercial Real EstateMore Info
916-996-4809

Ian FornerTurton Commercial Real EstateMore Info
916-996-4809