4534 Carter Ct - Manufacturing FOR SALE

Chino, CA 91710
$3,900,000 USD
818-933-0318
4534 Carter Ct, Chino, CA for Sale
$3,900,000 USD
Manufacturing - FOR SALE
1/17
null | Request Cap Rate

4534 Carter Ct
Chino, CA 91710

HIGHLIGHTS

  • OM will be completed shortly
  • Concrete title up warehouse with close proximity to the 60 and 71 FWYs
  • 4 ground level loading doors
  • 127 solar panels
  • 3,799 sf of storage mezzanine not included in the square footage.
  • 8,624 sf of offices (3,908 sf office mezz) - 6,500 sf of warehouse - total 15,124 sf

OVERVIEW

Current ownership can deliver the property vacant or retain and lease back up to 49% of the property to allow an owner user to occupy a minimum of 51% of the property for SBA financing.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,900,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$258 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

undefined, Warehouse, Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1980

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

17 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

22

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.66

LAND SF

28,952

ZONING

M-1

APN/PARCEL ID

1019-501-10

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Peter SteiglederLee & Associates Commercial Real EstateMore Info
818-933-0318

818-933-0318