4529 Del Prado Blvd S - Retail FOR SALE

Cape Coral, FL 33904- Caloosahatchee
$1,150,000 USD
239-851-2090
4529 Del Prado Blvd S, Cape Coral, FL for Sale
$1,150,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/12
null | Request Cap Rate

4529 Del Prado Blvd S
Cape Coral, FL 33904
Caloosahatchee

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High Visibility easy access location
  • Rare retail/showroom space with warehouse space
  • Pylon Signage

OVERVIEW

Very hard to find 3,840 SF retail showroom/flex/office property with rear warehouse space on a busy roadway with excellent visibility and access. The property is currently being utilized as a single unit but can easily be utilized as two 1,920 SF units. The property is currently consists of showroom space up front and office and warehouse space in the rear. The two warehouse spaces have overhead doors with alley access. The property is in good condition and has a newer TPO roof and one newer AC unit and pylon signage on Del Prado. There are 4 parking spaces along with common area parking. The property has flexible purchase options for either an owner occupant or investor. An owner occupant could use one side and lease out the other or use both units. Currently the entire property is being utilized by a flooring company that is on a month to month basis. The flooring company would like to stay on if an investor purchases the property. The property is zoned SC which is a very flexible zoning classification with many permitted uses.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,150,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$299 USD /SF

PROPERTY NAME

Del Prado Blvd. retail/flex/office property

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

ADD'L SUBTYPES

undefined, Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1973

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.15 AC

LAND SF

6,600 SF

ZONING

SC

APN/PARCEL ID

07-45-24-C3-00396-0290

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jack BrittonProfessional Realty ConsultantsMore Info
239-851-2090

Jack BrittonProfessional Realty ConsultantsMore Info
239-851-2090