305-439-6979
450 W 28th St, Hialeah, FL for Rent

$16.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/42
18,500 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

450 W 28th St
Hialeah, FL 33010

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

18,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$24,667 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3 Years

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

37,128 SF

YEAR BUILT

1959

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

18

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.85 AC

LAND SF

37,026 SF

ZONING

M-1, Hialeah

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason MorjainDragonfly InvestmentsMore Info
305-439-6979

Jason MorjainDragonfly InvestmentsMore Info
305-439-6979