775-250-6600
449 S Virginia St, Reno, NV for Rent

$27.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/11
5,023 SF | 1 Space

NEW

449 S Virginia St
Reno, NV 89501
Midtown Reno

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Centrally located between Reno’s Midtown District and Downtown Core
  • Modern build-out, completed January 2025
  • Mix of private and open spaces

OVERVIEW

DCG is pleased to present 449 S Virginia St for sublease. This ±5,023 SF space is centrally located between Reno’s Midtown District and Downtown Core, offering excellent access and visibility. The property is surrounded by key amenities including the Nevada Museum of Art, Washoe County Library, The Discovery, and a variety of popular local restaurants. It also provides convenient connectivity, with multiple access points to both I-80 and Highway 395 within a five-minute drive. Recently upgraded with a modern build-out completed in January 2025, the space features a functional layout with a mix of private offices and open work areas—ideal for a range of office users.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,023 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,302 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$27.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

29,373 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1973

PARKING SPACES

25

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.48 AC

LAND SF

20,908.8 SF

ZONING

CB

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tom FennellDickson Commercial GroupMore Info
775-250-6600

Tom FennellDickson Commercial GroupMore Info
775-250-6600