818-501-2212
44836 10th St W, Lancaster, CA for Rent

$38.28 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/4
2,130 SF | 1 Space

NEW

44836 10th St W
Lancaster, CA 93534

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Dense residential base supporting daily traffic
  • High daily traffic counts with excellent signage exposure
  • Turnkey opportunity with minimal upfront buildout required
  • Strong co-tenancy with nearby national and local retailers

OVERVIEW

Located within a dense residential trade area supporting strong daily traffic, the property offers excellent signage exposure, a turnkey opportunity requiring minimal upfront buildout, and benefits from strong co-tenancy with nearby national and local retailers.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,130 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,795 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.19 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$38.28 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,130 SF

YEAR BUILT

1977

PARKING SPACES

60

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.687 AC

LAND SF

29,925.72 SF

ZONING

LRC3*

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Paloma Gasparovilli Commercial Real EstateMore Info
818-501-2212

Paloma Gasparovilli Commercial Real EstateMore Info
818-501-2212