4435 W Vernor Hwy - Storefront FOR SALE

Detroit, MI 48209- Mexicantown
$550,000 USD
810-982-1400
4435 W Vernor Hwy, Detroit, MI for Sale
$550,000 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/5
null | Request Cap Rate

4435 W Vernor Hwy
Detroit, MI 48209
Mexicantown

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Building Size: 5,246 square feet, offering ample space for a variety of business uses.
  • Lot Size: 84 feet of frontage and a 134-foot deep lot, ideal for parking, future expansion, or outdoor activities.
  • Additional Out-Building: Included with the sale is an out-building, perfect for storage or auxiliary business functions.
  • Prime Location: Situated on Vernor Highway, this property benefits from high visibility and traffic in a bustling area known for its vibrant culture,
  • Neighborhood: Mexicantown is one of Detroit’s most vibrant and growing communities, known for its lively atmosphere and Rich History.
  • This property is ideal for investors or business owners looking to establish themselves in a thriving neighborhood just minutes from downtown Detroit.

OVERVIEW

Great opportunity to own a property with strong upside potential in a growing area. This property offers flexibility for an owner-occupant, investor, or buyer looking to take advantage of available improvement and redevelopment incentives. With the right vision, this could be transformed into a high-performing asset. Convenient location with access to nearby businesses, services, and major roads. Buyer to verify all allowable uses, grants, incentives, zoning, and renovation options with the proper municipality and agencies. Don’t miss this value-add opportunity.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$550,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$105 USD /SF

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1900

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.26 AC

LAND SF

11,326 SF

ZONING

B4

APN/PARCEL ID

14-000344

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Frank LocricchioRealty Executives Home TowneMore Info
810-982-1400

Frank LocricchioRealty Executives Home TowneMore Info
810-982-1400