847-650-9507
4414 N Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/3
1,525 SF | 1 Space

4414 N Kedzie Ave
Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Within one block of Walgreens, McDonald’s, and Starbucks, creating a strong retail synergy.
  • Prominent street frontage along Kedzie Avenue ensures strong exposure to both pedestrian and vehicle traffic.
  • Situated in the vibrant Albany Park/Irving Park neighborhood, steps from the Brown Line station and multiple CTA bus routes.
  • Includes one garage parking space and two entrance/exit points for easy access and customer flow.

OVERVIEW

Welcome to the heart of Albany Park/Irving Park, where modern convenience meets unbeatable location! This brand-new, never-before-occupied retail space offers 1,525 sqft of prime frontage, featuring high ceilings, excellent street exposure, and two entrance/exit options for maximum accessibility. Ideally situated just steps from the Brown Line station, CTA buses, and a bustling mix of restaurants, cafes, and retail destinations, this space ensures steady foot traffic and visibility. Major retailers like Walgreens, McDonald's, and Starbucks are all within one block, making this an ideal setting for your business. Lease terms include a 3-year lease preference, one garage parking space included in rent, availability starting April 1st, and a two-month security deposit requirement. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to establish your business in one of Chicago's most vibrant neighborhoods-schedule a showing today!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,525 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,558 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

2-7 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,725 SF

YEAR BUILT

2023

PARKING SPACES

1

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.14 AC

LAND SF

6,098.4 SF

ZONING

B4-2, Chicago

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christopher JohnsonJameson Sotheby's InternationalMore Info
847-650-9507

Christopher JohnsonJameson Sotheby's InternationalMore Info
847-650-9507