804-794-5888
440 Southlake Blvd, Richmond, VA for Rent

$12.50 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
1,500 SF | 1 Space

Aug '26

440 Southlake Blvd
Richmond, VA 23236

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,563 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.04 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3 Years

AVAILABLE

Aug 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,130 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

8

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.56598 AC

LAND SF

155,334.002 SF

ZONING

I1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kyle WoolfolkWoolfolk PropertiesMore Info
804-794-5888

Kyle WoolfolkWoolfolk PropertiesMore Info
804-794-5888