416-569-1430
44 Apex Rd, Toronto, ON for Rent

$12.95 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/7
18,209 SF | 1 Space

44 Apex Rd
Toronto, ON M6A 2V2
Yorkdale-Glen Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient rear-building warehouse space designed for storage and distribution functions.
  • Excellent access to Highway 401 and downtown core for efficient transportation and logistics.
  • Located near the Designer District, offering proximity to established commercial and retail hubs.
  • Clean-use designation ensures a well-maintained and compliant environment.
  • Central location supports operational efficiency and accessibility.

OVERVIEW

44 Apex Road offers a functional industrial opportunity in Toronto’s well-established Downsview industrial node. The property benefits from excellent connectivity, with convenient access to Highway 401, Allen Road, and key arterial routes, providing efficient distribution throughout the GTA. The surrounding area is characterized by a strong concentration of industrial and service-oriented businesses, supporting a wide range of uses. The building is well-suited for warehousing, light manufacturing, or logistics operations, with practical layout and access features designed to support day-to-day operations. Its strategic location near major transit routes and labour pools further enhances its appeal for occupiers seeking efficiency and accessibility.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

18,209 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$19,651 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.95 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

31,117 SF

YEAR BUILT

2001

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

4

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

100

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.98 AC

LAND SF

86,248.8 SF

ZONING

EL

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Terry Di FeliceCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-569-1430

Terry Di FeliceCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-569-1430