718-979-8000
436 Spencer St, Staten Island, NY for Rent

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/13
7,500 SF | 1 Space

436 Spencer St
Staten Island, NY 10314
Travis-Chelsea

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Industrial area.
  • Property stretches from street to street.

OVERVIEW

United National Realty is proud to present this exceptional industrial warehouse for lease at 436 Spencer Street, Staten Island, NY 10314. Offering approximately 7,500 square feet, this versatile space is ideal for a wide range of industrial, storage, or distribution uses. The property features very high ceilings, providing excellent vertical capacity and flexibility for operations. With three drive-in doors, the warehouse ensures efficient loading and unloading, making it perfect for businesses requiring frequent truck access. Situated on a well-positioned lot, the property includes two dedicated parking areas plus an additional side lot, offering ample space for vehicles, equipment, or outdoor storage. Zoned M3-1, the site allows for a broad spectrum of industrial uses, making it a valuable opportunity for both established businesses and growing operations. Strategically located in Staten Island, this property offers easy access to major highways and transportation routes, enhancing connectivity to the rest of New York City and surrounding areas. Lease Price: $25 PSF NNN This is a rare opportunity to secure a functional, well-located industrial space in one of Staten Island’s key commercial areas.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$15,625 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.33799 AC

LAND SF

14,722.975 SF

ZONING

M3-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael DukhovnyUnited National RealtyMore Info
718-979-8000

Michael DukhovnyUnited National RealtyMore Info
718-979-8000