4354 N Cotton Ln - Warehouse FOR SALE

Goodyear, AZ 85338- North Goodyear
$2,500,000 USD
602-474-9512
4354 N Cotton Ln, Goodyear, AZ for Sale
$2,500,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/9
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

4354 N Cotton Ln
Goodyear, AZ 85338
North Goodyear

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Cotton Lane frontage providing visual exposure and convenient site access.
  • ±7,390 SF of building area, including ±3,000 SF office space with mezzanine.
  • Two grade-level doors and a 16-foot clear height for flexible warehouse operations.
  • Positioned on ±2.11 acres with outdoor functionality and multiple access points.
  • Located near the Loop 303 and a full diamond interchange at Indian School Road.
  • Surrounded by leading national and Fortune 50 industrial users in a high-demand submarket.

OVERVIEW

This industrial property presents an exceptional opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a well-located asset in one of the fastest-growing logistics corridors in the West Valley. Situated on 2.11 acres with Cotton Lane frontage, the facility offers ±7,390 square feet of space, including a ±3,000 SF office and mezzanine. The building features a 16-foot clear height and two grade-level doors (18’ x 14’ and 10’ x 12’), providing flexibility for warehouse and distribution operations. Positioned within the City of Goodyear’s I-2 zoning, this property enjoys proximity to major transportation infrastructure, including direct access to Loop 303 and the full diamond interchange at Indian School Road. Surrounding tenants include Fortune 50 companies such as Amazon, Ball, and Sub-Zero, placing the property in a core industrial hub benefiting from strong regional demand. Multiple access points along Cotton Lane enhance site usability for heavy vehicle traffic and outdoor storage requirements. This asset is a strategic acquisition for businesses seeking to capitalize on the area’s robust industrial growth, excellent connectivity, and access to a strong labor pool within the Phoenix metropolitan area.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$338 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.11

LAND SF

91,912

ZONING

I-2, Goodyear

APN/PARCEL ID

502-31-012J

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Fenton KellyLee & AssociatesMore Info
602-474-9512

Fenton KellyLee & AssociatesMore Info
602-474-9512