937-930-4369
432-484 Windsor Park Dr, Dayton, OH for Rent

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/4
2,000 SF | 1 Space

432-484 Windsor Park Dr
Dayton, OH 45459
Outer Centerville/Kettering

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Climate-controlled industrial flex warehouse space, strategically located in South Dayton, an important central logistical and industrial hub.
  • Benefit from a strong workforce with over 17,704 skilled industrial employees within a 10-mile radius supporting manufacturing and distribution.
  • Windsor Park Center is currently offering Suite 454, a 2,470-square-foot space that is partially built out with options to customize as needed.
  • Offering superior multi-modal connectivity, Windsor Park Center is ideally located with flexible space configurations to adapt to business needs.

OVERVIEW

Located in South Dayton, Windsor Park Center offers climate-controlled industrial flex warehouse space with superior multimodal connectivity. Windsor Park Center is a single-story property currently offering Suite 454, a 2,470-square-foot space that is partially built out and offers customization options. This suite also includes one drive-in bay. Interstates 675 and 75, Ohio’s key north-south industrial transportation arteries, are accessible within a five-minute drive. For rail and air freight access, CSX Needmoore is within a 21-minute drive, and James M. Cox Dayton International Airport is within a 37-minute drive. Dayton, Ohio, is home to a strong industrial presence bolstered by the highly skilled manufacturing workforce, comprising over 17,704 skilled industrial employees within a 10-mile radius, who support manufacturing and distribution operations. Don’t pass on this opportunity to secure this strategically located property, which offers prime connectivity, access to a highly skilled workforce, and flexible space options within an established industrial building.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,833 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

YEAR BUILT

1979

LAND ACRES

11.23999 AC

LAND SF

489,614 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Scott WrightDon Wright RealtyMore Info
937-930-4369

Scott WrightDon Wright RealtyMore Info
937-930-4369