4307 Route 130 - Retail FOR SALE

Beverly, NJ 08010
$3,800,000 USD
609-238-5546
4307 Route 130, Beverly, NJ for Sale
$3,800,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/40
null | Request Cap Rate

4307 Route 130
Beverly, NJ 08010

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy traffic
  • Cannabis opportunities
  • Retail and Warehouse

OVERVIEW

Unlock a rare investment opportunity with this 28,000 SF retail and warehouse property on Route 130 in Edgewater Park, NJ. Featuring income from an established tenant and additional space ready for lease, this asset combines immediate cash flow with long-term upside. The property’s HC zoning accommodates diverse uses, including retail, office, and cannabis retail (with licensing), ensuring adaptability in a dynamic market. Its strategic location offers high visibility, robust traffic counts, and seamless access to Burlington County and major transportation routes. Investors will appreciate the property’s strong fundamentals, including a high-clear warehouse, ample parking, and proximity to thriving commercial hubs. With competitive NNN structures and a tenant in place through 2029, this property is positioned for stable returns and future growth.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,800,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$136 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1976

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

16

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.21 AC

LAND SF

52,708 SF

ZONING

C-3

APN/PARCEL ID

12-01202-07-00007

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brenda RichmondBrenda Richmond Group | KW CommercialMore Info
609-238-5546

609-238-5546