4251 Furniture Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Jamestown, NC 27282 209,959 SF
$1,600,000 USD
336-501-8928
4251 Furniture Dr, Jamestown, NC for Sale
$1,600,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
209,959 SF

4251 Furniture Dr
Jamestown, NC 27282

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Zoning: Industrial (Permits warehousing, distribution, assembly, and flex use).
  • Location: Immediate access to Business 85/US-29 for streamlined logistics and trucking.
  • Visibility: Excellent signage potential along a major commercial corridor.
  • Synergy: Situated in a density of furniture trade commerce; ideal for "last mile" furniture distribution or clearance center operations.

OVERVIEW

4251 Furniture Ave offers 4.82 acres of strategically zoned Industrial land located in the epicenter of the East Coast furniture market. Positioned adjacent to the International Manufacturers Showroom (IMS) and across from Furnitureland South, the site commands a premium location in a high-density commercial corridor. This land can be acquired individually or bundled with 4250 Furniture Ave, an existing +/- 69,000 SF retail showroom. This assemblage creates a unique opportunity for an owner-user to consolidate operations—placing their retail frontage and distribution capabilities.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,600,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$331,950/AC

PRICE/SF

$8 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

4251 Furniture Ave

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Retail, Open Space, Parking Lot, Utility Sub-Station

LAND ACRES

4.82 AC

LAND SF

209,959 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

CU-LI

APN/PARCEL ID

0209382

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Scott MooreDeLille | Field Commercial Real EstateMore Info
336-501-8928

Scott MooreDeLille | Field Commercial Real EstateMore Info
336-501-8928