4238 Main St - Drug Store FOR SALE

Brown City, MI 48416
$299,999 USD
248-686-0034
4238 Main St, Brown City, MI for Sale
$299,999 USD
Drug Store - FOR SALE
1/10
null | Request Cap Rate

4238 Main St
Brown City, MI 48416

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy daytime traffic
  • Public Parking in the front and behind the building
  • Open floor plan

OVERVIEW

Prime 5,200 sq ft commercial building located in downtown Brown City on Main Street (M-90) with excellent visibility and traffic exposure. Recently updated with new siding, roof, and HVAC, LED lighting, and many other updates, the property offers a flexible open layout ideal for retail, office, medical, or service businesses. Large storefront windows, strong curb appeal, and convenient public parking make this a standout opportunity. BTAVAI

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$299,999 USD

PRICE/SF

$58 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1950

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.13 AC

LAND SF

5,663 SF

ZONING

CM

APN/PARCEL ID

300-100-003-005-01

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Daniel ParrCoulter Real EstateMore Info
248-686-0034

Daniel ParrCoulter Real EstateMore Info
248-686-0034