423 N 30th St - Apartments FOR SALE

Colorado Springs, CO 80904- Pleasant Valley
$730,000 USD
719-238-9074
423 N 30th St, Colorado Springs, CO for Sale
$730,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/39
null | Request Cap Rate

423 N 30th St
Colorado Springs, CO 80904
Pleasant Valley

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Westside Location
  • Attractive Unit Mix and Differentiated Offerings
  • Outdoor Recreation and Lifestyle Amenities
  • Strong Regional Economy
  • Population and Employer Growth
  • Tourism and Lifestyle Demand

OVERVIEW

423 N 30th Street is a well-located four-unit multifamily property positioned on the desirable west side of Colorado Springs, just minutes from the historic Old Colorado City corridor and major outdoor recreation amenities. Constructed in 1951, the approximately 2,999-square-foot building features four spacious two-bedroom units, providing an attractive housing option for renters seeking proximity to employment centers, outdoor recreation, and neighborhood retail. The property benefits from strong rental demand driven by the region’s expanding population, military presence, and tourism economy. Colorado Springs continues to experience sustained economic growth supported by aerospace, defense, technology, and tourism sectors, along with a steady influx of new residents drawn by the area’s quality of life and outdoor amenities. Located roughly one and a half miles from Garden of the Gods and minutes from downtown, the property offers tenants convenient access to recreation, dining, and employment centers while maintaining a quieter residential setting. The area’s strong fundamentals and limited multifamily inventory make this asset an attractive opportunity for investors seeking stable cash flow with long-term appreciation potential.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$730,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$243 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

4

PRICE/UNIT

$182,500

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

% LEASED

75%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1954

PARKING SPACES

5

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.28 AC

LAND SF

12,062 SF

ZONING

R4

APN/PARCEL ID

74023-12-081

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nic PolaskiCushman & WakefieldMore Info
719-238-9074

Nic PolaskiCushman & WakefieldMore Info
719-238-9074