42250 Baldaray Cir - Manufacturing FOR SALE

Temecula, CA 92590
$3,725,000 USD
858-964-4505
42250 Baldaray Cir, Temecula, CA for Sale
$3,725,000 USD
Manufacturing - FOR SALE
1/12
null | Request Cap Rate

42250 Baldaray Cir
Temecula, CA 92590

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Functional ±14,610 SF light industrial building with flexible layout.
  • Four grade-level doors and ±18’ clear height for efficient operations.
  • Secure ±9,750 SF private yard for outdoor storage or fleet parking.
  • Excellent access to I-15, connecting to Riverside, San Diego, and Orange Counties.
  • Positioned in Temecula’s growing industrial hub with strong labor availability.

OVERVIEW

42250 Baldaray Circle presents an exceptional owner-user opportunity in Temecula’s thriving industrial market. This ±14,610 SF light industrial building sits on a ±0.90-acre lot and features a functional layout ideal for manufacturing, distribution, or specialized industrial operations. The property includes four grade-level doors (14’–16’), ±18’ clear height, and a secure ±9,750 SF private yard for outdoor storage or fleet parking. Built in 1983 and fully sprinklered, the building offers efficient circulation and flexibility with two existing suites, allowing for full occupancy or partial use with income potential. Located just 0.6 miles from Interstate 15, the site provides excellent regional connectivity to Riverside, San Diego, and Orange Counties. Temecula’s strong industrial demand, skilled labor pool, and business-friendly environment make this a compelling acquisition for companies seeking long-term operational efficiency and growth.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,725,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$255 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1983

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

4

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.9

LAND SF

39,204

ZONING

LI

APN/PARCEL ID

921-281-017

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jack DeLineMatthews Real Estate Investment ServicesMore Info
858-964-4505

858-964-4505