4202 Hacks Cross Rd - Storefront FOR SALE

Memphis, TN 38125
$6,152,946 USD
314-267-4408
4202 Hacks Cross Rd, Memphis, TN for Sale
$6,152,946 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/4
null | 6.73% Cap Rate

4202 Hacks Cross Rd
Memphis, TN 38125

OVERVIEW

Hacks Cross Roads presents a compelling investment opportunity as a fully occupied retail shopping center in Memphis, Tennessee. This 31,816 square foot property features a diverse tenant mix, including anchor tenants such as Family Dollar and Jerusalem Kabob and Cafe LLC, ensuring a stable income stream. The property is offered at of $6,152,946.00 w ith a cap rate of 6.73%, reflecting its strong financial performance. The center generates an adjusted net operating income of $414,093.27, w ith total annual income reaching $585,115.08, inclusive of base rent and NNN reimbursements. Tenants operate under a triple net lease structure, minimizing ow ner expenses and maximizing returns. Strategically located on Hacks Cross Road, the center benefits from a high traffic count of 66,065 vehicles per day, enhancing its visibility and accessibility. The immediate area is characterized by strong demographics, w ith a population of 279,048 w ithin a 5-mile radius. The property serves as a vital retail hub in a thriving commercial corridor, supported by a robust tenant roster and long-term leases, making it an ideal investment for those seeking reliable cash flow and grow th potential in the Memphis market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$6,152,946 USD

PRICE/SF

$193 USD /SF

CAP RATE

6.73%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2008

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

85

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.88 AC

LAND SF

212,573 SF

ZONING

AG(FP)

APN/PARCEL ID

D0-242-0-0461

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tony AlqamA&M Realty IncMore Info
314-267-4408

Tony AlqamA&M Realty IncMore Info
314-267-4408