4201 SW 2nd St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Bentonville, AR 72712 76,230 SF
$530,000 USD
479-318-8488
4201 SW 2nd St, Bentonville, AR for Sale
$530,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
76,230 SF

4201 SW 2nd St
Bentonville, AR 72712

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1.75 acres available for development
  • Frontage along SW 2nd St / Highway 72
  • Major growth corridor between Bentonville and Centerton
  • Traffic count of approximately 14,000 VPD
  • Less than a mile to HWY 102/SW 14th Street via SW Tater Black Rd
  • Zoned R-3, but will update to T4.2 in June which allows a combination of commercial and residential uses.

OVERVIEW

This 1.75-acre development opportunity offers a prime location along SW 2nd St / Highway 72, a major corridor connecting Bentonville and Centerton—one of Northwest Arkansas’ fastest-growing areas. With strong visibility, approximately 14,000 vehicles per day, and water on site, the property is well positioned for commercial or industrial development.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$530,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$302,857/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

1.75 AC

LAND SF

76,230 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water

ZONING

R-3

APN/PARCEL ID

01-07925-001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Daniel Smith, CCIMColliersMore Info
479-318-8488

Daniel Smith, CCIMColliersMore Info
479-318-8488