315-730-3880
42 Westlake Ave, Auburn, NY for Rent

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/11
2,485 SF | 1 Space

42 Westlake Ave
Auburn, NY 13021

OVERVIEW

For Lease, Secured 2985sf professional office space, 6 large executive Offices, copier room, huge open work area with 20 plus work stations, private restrooms, break room, secure & cooled server room, open waiting area with reception, back up generator (propane), storage and more. Turnkey office atmosphere, inclusive amenities, refuse, parking, plowing & exterior maintenance, location is second to none; one block from all Auburn downtown conveniences, and across the street from Seward Park. Available immediately.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,485 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,485 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$12.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,485 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1970

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.47195 AC

LAND SF

64,118.011 SF

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Stephen AnstethHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
315-730-3880

Stephen AnstethHoward Hanna Real Estate ServicesMore Info
315-730-3880