42 Verbraska Ave - Distribution FOR SALE

Amsterdam, NY 12010
$1,250,000 USD
42 Verbraska Ave, Amsterdam, NY for Sale
$1,250,000 USD
Distribution - FOR SALE
1/14
null | Request Cap Rate

42 Verbraska Ave
Amsterdam, NY 12010

OVERVIEW

Located at 42 Verbraska Avenue, this investment offering comprises three contiguous parcels totaling ±10.4 acres, presenting a rare combination of building coverage and extensive industrial land. One parcel is improved with a 21,630 SF industrial building, originally constructed in 1960, featuring 10’ clear height, 38 dock-high doors, and five drive-in doors, supporting high-volume loading and efficient circulation. The scale of the site, coupled with its substantial dock capacity and multiple access points, makes this property well-suited for distribution, logistics, fleet operations, or industrial users requiring heavy loading functionality. The multi-parcel configuration and excess land provide flexibility for future expansion, outdoor storage, or long-term redevelopment, positioning this asset as a compelling value-add or strategic hold opportunity for investors seeking functional industrial real estate with meaningful upside.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,250,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$57 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

10 Ft

DOCKS

38

DRIVE INS

5

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

10.4

LAND SF

453,024

ZONING

Industrial

APN/PARCEL ID

55.14-1-10,55.14-2-8,55.14-2-9

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Anthony PasquarellaIronHorn EnterprisesMore Info

Anthony PasquarellaIronHorn EnterprisesMore Info