419 Baptist Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Durham, NC 27704- Eastern Durham653,400 SF
$2,300,000 USD
919-675-2750
419 Baptist Rd, Durham, NC for Sale
$2,300,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/16
653,400 SF

419 Baptist Rd
Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime 15-Acre Development Opportunity
  • Easy Access to Highway 98
  • High growth area

OVERVIEW

Public Remarks: 501 and 419 Baptist Road combine to form a 15-acre parcel with strong development potential. The property includes approximately 14 acres of vacant land and a 1-acre homesite with an existing residence. The sale price does not assign value to the current home. The property is presently zoned for residential and agricultural use. Ideally located within half a mile of Hwy 98, with convenient access to RDU (18 minutes) and RTP (17 minutes), the area is experiencing continued growth, including custom-built homes and high-end event venues. Syndication Remarks: 501 and 419 Baptist Road combine to create a 15-acre tract offering excellent development potential. The property features approximately 14 acres of vacant land and a 1-acre homesite with an existing residence. The sale price does not assign value to the current home. Currently zoned for residential and agricultural use. Located within half a mile of Hwy 98, with easy access to RDU (18 minutes) and RTP (17 minutes), this area continues to see development of custom homes and upscale event venues. Cross Street: Hwy 98 Latitude: 35.982732 Longitude: -78.777625

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,300,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$153,333/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

419 & 501 Baptist Road

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Single Family Development

LAND ACRES

15 AC

LAND SF

653,400 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Electricity, Telephone

ZONING

RR

APN/PARCEL ID

193761,193762

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Diego MunozKW Commercial N. RaleighMore Info
919-675-2750

Diego MunozKW Commercial N. RaleighMore Info
919-675-2750