505-337-0777
4174 US 64, Kirtland, NM for Rent

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/31
24,765 SF | 1 Space

NEW

4174 US 64
Kirtland, NM 87417

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 11.5 CAP Industrial Investment!
  • Owner financing possible
  • 17 - 20 ft clear ceiling height
  • Warehouse space insulated, heated, and cooled
  • Full sprinkler system
  • 7 roll up doors including one truck well

OVERVIEW

Opportunity to acquire industrial distribution warehouse strategically located in Kirtland NM. This expansive facility is meticulously designed to meet the evolving needs of modern logistics and distribution businesses. With the sprawling 25,000 square feet of open warehouse space this creates an efficient layout optimized for seamless operations and maximum storage capacity. This location creates a perfect distribution point to access 4 states from a single location. Highway 64 and Kirtland NM provides your business with direct access to New Mexico, Utah, Colorado, and Arizona ! Being in Proximity to key distribution channels ensures efficient supply chain management, providing easy access to major highways, ports, and transportation hubs. This warehouse is equipped with a modern advanced sprinkler system, and being heated and cooled provides a huge advantage in this industrial market. This location is surrounded by large National Chains. The Four Corners region serves as a geographic focal point, allowing businesses to efficiently distribute products to major markets in the Southwest and Mountain West regions. Centralized access to multiple states facilitates reduced transportation costs and enhanced delivery speed. With borders touching Arizona, Utah, and Colorado, businesses based in the Four Corners area gain immediate access to diverse markets, expanding their customer reach. The proximity to major transportation corridors ensures seamless connectivity for both inbound and outbound shipments.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

24,765 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$20,637 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,765 SF

YEAR BUILT

2000

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

7

PARKING SPACES

13

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.81001 AC

LAND SF

78,843.992 SF

ZONING

I

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Billy LehmannRESOLUT REMore Info
505-337-0777

Billy LehmannRESOLUT REMore Info
505-337-0777