951-237-7866
41537 Cherry St, Murrieta, CA for Rent

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/24
4,500 SF | 1 Space

41537 Cherry St
Murrieta, CA 92562

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient location near I-15 and I-215, offering efficient transportation routes to regional hubs.
  • Positioned within Murrieta’s established industrial marketplace, supporting diverse business operations.
  • Close proximity to retail, food establishments, and essential services for workforce convenience.
  • Located in a city experiencing robust economic growth and development, enhancing long-term value.
  • Ample access for deliveries and operational mobility supporting warehouse or light industrial uses.

OVERVIEW

The property at 1537 Cherry Street is situated in Murrieta, CA within the city’s industrial zone near major thoroughfares, including Interstate 15 and Interstate 215. The immediate area includes a concentration of industrial and commercial uses. The property benefits from proximity to regional connectors linking north to the Inland Empire and south to San Diego County. Local infrastructure supports freight and distribution activity. Amenities including retail and dining options are within a short distance from the site. $0.26/SF/Month CAM Fee.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,850 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.30 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

2002

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.10333 AC

LAND SF

4,500.968 SF

ZONING

BP

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Craig WaySeaway Properties Real Estate, Inc.More Info
951-237-7866

Craig WaySeaway Properties Real Estate, Inc.More Info
951-237-7866