4114 E 17th St - Apartments FOR SALE

Oakland, CA 94601- Fruitvale
$750,000 USD
650-546-1030
4114 E 17th St, Oakland, CA for Sale
$750,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/26
null | 4.29% Cap Rate

4114 E 17th St
Oakland, CA 94601
Fruitvale

OVERVIEW

Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 4114 E 17th St, a well located 3 unit multifamily property in Oaklands highly walkable Fruitvale neighborhood. Built in 1915, the property totals approximately 1,726 SF on a 0.05acre lot and is 100% occupied, providing immediate inplace income. The unit mix includes one 1BD/1BA, one 2BD/1BA, and one 3BD/1BA unit. Utilities are individually metered for gas and electric, with master metered water. Street parking available. In place rents are approximately below market, offering long term upside potential. Excellent location near International Blvd, Fruitvale Public Market, Fruitvale BART, neighborhood retail, and convenient access to I580 and I880. A fantastic multifamily opportunity in a strong East Oakland rental corridor.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$435 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

3

PRICE/UNIT

$250,000

CAP RATE

4.29%

% LEASED

100%

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1915

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.05 AC

LAND SF

2,052 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

033-2149-012-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eymon BineshMarcus & MillichapMore Info
650-546-1030

Eymon BineshMarcus & MillichapMore Info
650-546-1030